Asta 331 / Lotto n° 1753

Statua mingqi in terracotta policroma di uomo a cavallo Cina, dinastia Wei, sec. V o posteriore A polychrome terracotta mingqi of a man on horseback. China, Wei Dynasty, 5th century or later (cm 31x23,5x8,5) Prov. Tonello Remigio, Antiquarian, Campodarseco (PD), who dates it to Northen Wei Dynasty, 5th-6th century, Shaanxi

Valutazione 120 - 150€

Aggiudicato 260€