Lot n° 72  | Auction 327

Estimate € 550 - 600

Sold € 1,100

Auction: 14 October 2014 at 15:30

Scatola ad urna lastronata in tartaruga con coperchio sormontato da figura alata a tutto tondo in bronzo dorato, celante segreto. Cassetto laterale. Sec. XVII. (difetti e mancanze) A turtleshell veneered urn with cover with a bronze finial with a secret compartment. 17th century (defects and losses)

Estimate € 550 - 600

Sold € 1,100