Lot n° 651  | Auction 327

Estimate € 1,200 - 1,300

Sold € 1,000

Auction: 16 October 2014 at 10:30

Maestro veneto della fine del sec XVIII "Casolare con contadini al lavoro" Gouache (cm 24x37) In cornice (difetti alla cornice) Venetian Master of the late 18th century "Farmhouse and Peasants", guoache. Framed (defects to frame)

Estimate € 1,200 - 1,300

Sold € 1,000