Lot n° 604  | Auction 327

Estimate € 4,000 - 4,500

Sold € 3,500

Auction: 16 October 2014 at 10:30

Maestro veneto sec.XVII "Agar e e l'angelo" olio su tela (cm.60X73). In cornice in legno dorato e intagliato del sec.XIX (difetti) venetian master of the 17th century "Agar and the Angel" oil on canvas. Giltwood frame of the 19th century

Estimate € 4,000 - 4,500

Sold € 3,500