Lot n° 558  | Auction 327

Estimate € 1,200 - 1,500

Sold € 1,000

Auction: 16 October 2014 at 10:30

Scuola napoletana, olio dipinto su anta di tabernacolo in rame del sec.XVIII raffigurante Gesù Bambino (cm.30x18). In cornice (difetti e restauri) Neapolitan school, oil painting on copper ciborium shutter of the 18th century. Framed (defects and restorations)

Estimate € 1,200 - 1,500

Sold € 1,000