Lot n° 544
Auction 327

Estimate € 800 - 900

Sold € 2,200

Auction: 16 October 2014 at 10:30

Quattro antichi pannelli a tempietto in legno dorato e decorato con colonne tornite dipinti a figura di Cristo, San Francesco e Santi Vescovi. Sec.XVI/XVII (cm.49X29) (difetti) Prov. Sotheby's anni 70 (?) Four antique giltwood panels with figures of Christ, St. Francis and Bishops. 16th/17th century (defects) Provenance: Sotheby's 1970s

Estimate € 800 - 900

Sold € 2,200