Lot n° 20  | Auction 327

Estimate € 2,800 - 3,000

Sold € 2,000

Auction: 14 October 2014 at 15:30

Pendola con cassa in legno dorato sormontata da vaso di fiori a tutto tondo. Movimento coevo del sec. XVIII. Quadrante firmato Giuseppe Menghele non coevo. (h. cm 70) Gilt-wood clock. Coaeval movement of the 18th century. Dial signed Giuseppe Menghele not coaeval

Estimate € 2,800 - 3,000

Sold € 2,000