Lot n° 25  | Auction 320

Guglielmo Baldassini ( Genova  1885 - Valparaiso  1952 )

Estimate € 600 - 700

Sold € 900

Auction: 15 April 2014 at 15:30

"Cervino" olio su cartone telato (cm 34x46) Firmato in basso a sinistra. In cornice "Matterhorn", oil on canvas backed cardboard. Signed at bottom left

Estimate € 600 - 700

Sold € 900