Estimate € 10,000 - 15,000
Auction: 26 May 2021 at 15:30
"Petite Pomone" 1945 oil on thick cardboard cm 50x39,5 Signed and dated 1945 lower left Provenance Guido Sinigaglia Collection, Turin (acquired directly from the artist) Sinigaglia heirs, Torino Literature H. Read, P. Waldberg, G. Di san Lazzaro "L'oeuvre complet de Marino Marini" Paris, Société internationale d'art XXe siècle, 1970, pp. 394-395, n. 33 ill. L. Papi "Marino Marini pittore" Turin, Priuli & Verlucca editori, 1987, p. 38, n.73 ill.
Estimate € 10,000 - 15,000