Estimate € 4,000 - 6,000
Sold € 4,000
Auction: 26 May 2021 at 15:30
"Petite Pomone" 1943 tempera and ink on cardboard cm 40x30 Signed lower right Provenance Guido Sinigaglia Collection, Turin (acquired directly from the artist) Sinigaglia heirs, Turin Literature H. Read, P. Waldberg, G. Di san Lazzaro "L'Oeuvre Complet de Marino Marini" Paris, Société internationale d'art XXe siècle, 1970, p. 395, n. 28 ill. L. Papi "Marino Marini pittore" Turin, Priuli & Verlucca editori, 1987, p. 34, n. 65 ill.
Estimate € 4,000 - 6,000