Estimate € 6,000 - 8,000
Sold € 6,000
Auction: 12 June 2019 at 15:30
"Nature morte" 1953 polychrome glazed ceramic cm 32x39 Edition Picasso Madoura Plein Feu Provenance Private collection, Ivrea Literature A. Ramié "Picasso catalogue de l'oeuvre céramique édité 1947 - 1971" Alan Wofsy Fine Arts, 1988, p.118 n. 219 ill. (an other item)
Estimate € 6,000 - 8,000