Estimate € 2,200 - 2,600
Sold € 7,000
Auction: 16 December 2015 at 15:30
"Phenomena Hamlet's Night Walk" 1976 gouache on cardboard, cm 76x106 Signed lower right. Signed, titled and dated 1976 on the reverse Provenance Galerie Ehrensperger, Zurigo Private Collection, Milan
Estimate € 2,200 - 2,600