Lot n° 307  | Auction 357

Estimate € 200 - 300

Sold € 150

Auction: 24 November 2015 at 10:00

Firma indecifrata 'Galline e polli nell'aia' olio su tavola (cm 21x41) firmato ed iscritto in basso a destra. In cornice di legno e pastiglia dorata Undeciphered signature "Chickens and Hens in the Farmyard", oil on panel. Signed and inscribed at bottom right. Giltwood Frame

Estimate € 200 - 300

Sold € 150