Lot n° 342  | Auction 347

Pedro Calapez ( LISBONA  1953 )

Estimate € 1,900 - 2,400

Sold € 1,800

Auction: 10 June 2015 at 15:30

"Senza titolo" 1988 scultura in legno in 7 elementi e tecnica mista, cm 149x40 Ogni elemento è firmato e datato 1988 al retro Provenienza Galleria EMI-Valentim de Carvalho, Lisbona Collezione privata, Milano   "Untitled" 1988, wooden sculpture in seven elements and mixed media Every element is signed and dated 1988 to reverse Provenance: Galleria EMI-Valentim de Carvalho, Lisbon Private collection, Milano

Estimate € 1,900 - 2,400

Sold € 1,800