Lot n° 269  | Auction 347

Turi Simeti ( Alcamo  1929 - Milano  2021 )

Estimate € 4,500 - 5,500

Sold € 11,000

Auction: 10 June 2015 at 15:30

"Tre ovali rossi" 2011 acrilico su tela sagomata, cm 30x30 Firmato e datato 2011 al retro Provenienza Collezione privata, Monza   "Tre ovali rossi" 2011, acrylic on shaped canvas Signed and dated 2011 to reverse Provenance: Private collection, Monza

Estimate € 4,500 - 5,500

Sold € 11,000