Lot n° 146  | Auction 347

Sandro Martini ( Livorno  1941 )

Estimate € 2,800 - 3,000

Sold € 5,000

Auction: 10 June 2015 at 10:30

"La Salamandra" 1973 tencica mista su tela e nastri, cm 160x140 Firmato, titolato e datato 1973 al retro Provenienza Collezione privata, Milano   "La Salamandra" 1973, mixed media on canvas and ribbons Signed, titled and dated 1973 to reverse Provenance: Private collection, Milano

Estimate € 2,800 - 3,000

Sold € 5,000