Lot n° 137  | Auction 347

Mario Sironi ( SASSARI  1885 - MILANO  1961 )

Estimate € 3,200 - 3,600

Sold € 5,000

Auction: 10 June 2015 at 10:30

"Montagne" 1950 ca. olio su tela, cm 40x60 Provenienza Collezione privata, Milano Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità su fotografia rilasciato da Claudia Gian Ferrari in data 22 febbraio 2001   "Montagne" circa 1950, oil on canvas Provenance: Private collection, Milano Appended certificate of authenticity on photograph by Claudia Gian Ferrari dated 22nd February 2001

Estimate € 3,200 - 3,600

Sold € 5,000