Lot n° 106  | Auction 347

Jean Fautrier ( PARIGI  1898 - CHATENAY-MALABRY  1964 )

Estimate € 3,800 - 4,000

Sold € 4,000

Auction: 10 June 2015 at 10:30

"Senza titolo" 1958 tecnica mista su carta applicata su tela, cm 49x64 Firmato e datato 58 in basso a destra Provenienza Collezione privata, Milano   "Untitled" 1958, mixed media on paper applied to canvas Signed and dted 58 at bottom right Provenance: Private collection, Milano

Estimate € 3,800 - 4,000

Sold € 4,000