Auction 344 / Lot n° 349

Lotto composto da due coppie di cornici : una in ottone con figure orientali che sorreggono pagoda, l'altra con figure giapponesi in un interno. Inizio sec. XX (difetti e mancanze) Lot comprising two pairs of frames: one with oriental figures the other with Japanese figures. Early 20th century (defects and losses)

Auction: 14 May 2015 at 15:30

Estimate € 80 - 120

Sold € 80