Auction 339 / Lot n° 408

Maestro napoletano fine del sec. XVII "Paesaggio con arco naturale, viandanti e armenti" olio su tela (cm 23x30,5). In cornice intagliata e dorata (difetti alla cornice) Neapolitan Master of the late 17th century "Landscape with Natural Arch, Travellers and Herd" oil on canvas. Giltwood frame (defects to frame)

Auction: 01 April 2015 at 15:30

Estimate 700 - 800€

Sold 750€