Auction 339 / Lot n° 287

Scultore francese, fine sec.XIX "Lisette" e "J.P.De Beranger" Coppia di mezzi busti in bronzo dorato e argentato poggianti su basi tornite in marmo nero (h cm 15) French sculptor of the 19th century "Lisette" and "J.P.De Beranger", pair of gilt and silver-plated bronze busts on marble bases

Auction: 01 April 2015 at 10:30

Estimate 150 - 180€

Sold 150€