Auction 339 / Lot n° 162

Arte del sec.XVIII 'Ottavio Augusto' busto in alabastro egiziano scolpito su base (h cm 36) (difetti) Art of the late 18th century. "Octavius Augustus", Egyptian alabaster bust (defect)

Auction: 31 March 2015 at 15:30

Estimate 6,200 - 6,500€

Sold 6,000€