Auction 339 / Lot n° 108

Maestro lombardo del sec. XVII "Ritratto di Isabella Gonzaga" olio su tela (cm 70x56). In cornice del sec. XVII intagliata e dorata in epoca posteriore Lombard Master of the 17th century "Portrait of Isabella Gonzaga" oil on canvas. Carved frame of the 17th century gilt in later period

Auction: 31 March 2015 at 15:30

Estimate € 2,400 - 2,500

Sold € 2,000