Lot n° 5  | Auction 334

Vasilij Kandinskij ( Mosca  1866 - Neuilly-Sur-Seine  1944 )

Estimate € 2,000 - 2,400

Sold € 2,000

Auction: 16 December 2014 at 10:00

"Zweite Radierung für die Editions Cahiers d'Art" 1932 acquaforte, cm 40x31,4 (foglio) Firmato in basso a destra   "Zweite Radierung für die Editions Cahiers d'Art" 1932 etching (folio) Signed at bottom right

Estimate € 2,000 - 2,400

Sold € 2,000