Lot n° 31  | Auction 334

Felice Canonico ( Messina  1922 - Milano  1996 )

Estimate € 340 - 360

Sold € 850

Auction: 16 December 2014 at 10:00

"Approdo" 1970 olio e tecnica mista su tela, cm 70x116 Firmato e datato 70 in basso a sinistra Firmato, titolato e datato 70 al retro Provenienza Falchi Arte Moderna, Milano   "Approdo" 1970 oil and mixed media on canvas Signed and dated 70 at bottom left Signed, titled and dated 70 to reverse   Provenance: Falchi Arte Moderna, Milano

Estimate € 340 - 360

Sold € 850