Lot n° 3  | Auction 334

Joan Miró ( BARCELLONA  1893 - PALMA DI MAIORCA  1983 )

Estimate € 2,600 - 2,800

Sold € 3,200

Auction: 16 December 2014 at 10:00

"Adonides" Portfolio completo, cm 43x35,5x4,5 (Joan MIRO et Jacques PREVERT ADONIDES Paris, Maeght 1975) Acquaforte Firmata ed 200 es.   "Adonides" Complete portfolio (Joan MIRO et Jacques PREVERT ADONIDES Paris, Maeght 1975) Etching Signed ed 200 es.

Estimate € 2,600 - 2,800

Sold € 3,200