Lot n° 290  | Auction 334

Afro ( UDINE  1912 - ZURIGO  1976 )

Estimate € 36,000 - 40,000

Sold € 35,000

Auction: 16 December 2014 at 15:30

"Ponte dei pugni" 1974 olio e tecnica mista su carta intelata, cm 43x57,5 Firmato e datato 74 in basso a destra Provenienza Collezione privata, Como   "Ponte dei pugni" 1974 oil and mixed media on canvas backed paper Signed and dated 74 at bottom right Provenance: private collection, Como

Estimate € 36,000 - 40,000

Sold € 35,000