Lot n° 259  | Auction 334

Gianni Emilio Simonetti ( Roma  1940 )

Estimate € 1,500 - 2,500

Sold € 1,600

Auction: 16 December 2014 at 15:30

"The Early Gutenberg Period" 1967 tecnica mista su tela, cm 101x101 Firmato e datato 67 al retro Provenienza Galleria Schwarz, Milano   "The Early Gutenberg Period" 1967 mixed media on canvas Signed and dated 67 to reverse Provenance: Galleria Schwarz, Milano

Estimate € 1,500 - 2,500

Sold € 1,600