Lot n° 137  | Auction 333

Marco Bagnoli (  1949 )

Estimate € 600 - 800

Sold € 4,000

Auction: 15 December 2014 at 15:30

Marco Bagnoli (  1949 )

Mensola mod. "Ciotola", in legno dorato a forma di fuso. Disegnata per la collezione "Meta Memphis", produzione Memphis 1991 (cm 138x20) (lievi difetti) Si accompagna certificato di garanzia Gilt-wood shelf, designed for the "Meta Memphis" collection, produced by Memphis circa 1991 (minor defects) Appended guarantee certificate

Estimate € 600 - 800

Sold € 4,000