Lot n° 630  | Auction 327

Estimate € 4,000 - 5,000

Sold € 3,000

Auction: 16 October 2014 at 10:30

Ignoto "Ritratto di giovane" olio su carta telata (cm.47X36) al retro iscrizione "Francesco Calza fece l'anno 1790 Bologna". In cornice dorata del XVIII sec. Author unknown "Portrait of a Young man" oil on canvas backed paper, to reverse inscription "Francesco Calza fece l'anno 1790 Bologna". Giltwood frame of the 18th century

Estimate € 4,000 - 5,000

Sold € 3,000