Auction 327 / Lot n° 516

Feravino Francesco

detto il Maltese (attr.)( circa 1610-1670) "Tappeto con elmo ellenico, scimmia, cinturone e spadino" Olio su tela (cm 95x119) In cornice (restauri)(difetti alla cornice) known as il Maltese (attributed) ( circa 1610-1670) "Carpet with Hellenic Helmet, Monkey, Belt and Rapier", oil on canvas. Framed (restorations)(defects to frame)

Estimate 5,500 - 6,000€