Lot n° 497  | Auction 327

Estimate € 3,800 - 4,200

Sold € 3,500

Auction: 15 October 2014 at 15:30

Scuola emiliana della fine del sec XVIII "Paesaggi" Coppia di dipinti ad olio su tela (cm 38.5x46.5 ca) In cornici coeve (difetti) Emilian school of the late 18th century "landscapes" pair of oils on canvas. Frames of the period (defects)

Estimate € 3,800 - 4,200

Sold € 3,500