Lot n° 483  | Auction 327

Andrea Piccinelli ( Siena  1500 - Firenze  1525 )

Estimate € 3,200 - 3,400

Sold € 3,000

Auction: 15 October 2014 at 15:30

"Ritratto di fanciulla", olio su tavola (cm 49,5x39,5) In cornice (restauri e mancanze) "Portrait of a Girl" oil on canvas. Framed (restorations and losses)

Estimate € 3,200 - 3,400

Sold € 3,000