Auction 327 / Lot n° 482

Giacomo Francesco Cipper

 (  Feldkirch   1664  -  Milano   1736  )

detto il Todeschini (attr.) "Contadino con trappola per topi" olio su tela (cm 127x102). In cornice dorata. Allegata expertise di Mina Gregori. known as Todeschini (attributed) "Peasant with Mousetrap" oil on canvas. Gilt frame Appended expertise by Mina Gregori

Estimate 7,000 - 7,500€

Sold 6,000€