Lot n° 477  | Auction 327

Estimate € 2,800 - 3,000

Sold € 7,000

Auction: 15 October 2014 at 15:30

Scuola toscana del secolo XVII, da Andrea del Sarto "Madonna con Bambino e S. Giovannino", olio su tavola (cm. 70x56). In cornice antica Tuscan school of the 17th century, from Andrea del sarto "Madonna and Child with St. John", oil on panel. Antique frame

Estimate € 2,800 - 3,000

Sold € 7,000