Lot n° 469  | Auction 327

Estimate € 6,000 - 7,000

Sold € 5,500

Auction: 15 October 2014 at 15:30

Maestro della fine del secolo XVII "Ritratto di filosofo" olio su tela(cm.62x53). In cornice antica, etichetta al retro Prov. asta inventario giudiziario Casa Litta Master of the late 17th century "Portrait of a Philosopher" oil on canvas. Antique frame, label to reverse Provenance: legal inventory auction of Casa Litta

Estimate € 6,000 - 7,000

Sold € 5,500