Auction 327 / Lot n° 467

Maestro romano del sec.XVIII "Madonna con Bambino e santo vescovo" olio su rame (cm.23x18). In cornice dell'epoca Roman Master of the 18th century "Madonna and Child with Bishop", oil on copper. Frame of the period

Estimate 2,800 - 3,000€

Sold 4,000€