Auction 320 / Lot n° 81

Donato Barcaglia

 (  Pavia   1849  -  Roma   1930  )

"Spazzacamino" 1881, scultura in bronzo (h cm 108) Firmata e datata in basso al retro "Spazzacamino" 1881,, bronze sculpture Signed and dated at bottom on reverse

Auction: 15 April 2014 at 15:30

Estimate € 3,000 - 3,500