Auction 320 / Lot n° 69

Lorenzo Gignous

 (  Modena   1862  -  Porto Ceresio   1958  )

"Natura morta con ortaggi" 1884, olio su tela (cm 56x76) Siglato e datato in alto a destra Al retro sul telaio: firmato In cornice dell'epoca (difetti) "Natura morta con ortaggi" 1884, oil on canvas. Initialed and dated at top right. Signed on frame at reverse. Frame of the period (defects)

Auction: 15 April 2014 at 15:30

Estimate € 1,500 - 1,600

Sold € 12,500