Auction 320 / Lot n° 38

Frederic E. Bodkin

 (  Secolo XIX  )

"West hill, Highgate" '78 olio su tela (cm 92x138) Firmato e datato in basso a destra Al retro: cartiglio "West Hill, Highgate" '78, oil on canvas. Signed and dated at bottom right

Auction: 15 April 2014 at 15:30

Estimate € 2,500 - 3,000

Sold € 3,400