Auction 320 / Lot n° 25

Guglielmo Baldassini

 (  Genova   1885  -  Valparaiso   1952  )

"Cervino" olio su cartone telato (cm 34x46) Firmato in basso a sinistra. In cornice "Matterhorn", oil on canvas backed cardboard. Signed at bottom left

Auction: 15 April 2014 at 15:30

Estimate € 600 - 700

Sold € 900