Lot n° 237  | Auction 320

Estimate € 3,500 - 4,000

Auction: 16 April 2014 at 15:30

Scuola italiana fine del sec. XVII, inizio del sec. XVIII "Vaso di fiori" e "Mazzo di fiori" coppia di tondi ad olio su tela applicati su tavola (cm diam.23,5)in cornici dorate Al retro attribuzione a Nicola Casissa Italian school, late 17th early 18th century "Flower Vase" and "Bouquet of Flowers" pair of round oils on canvas applied on panels. Gilt frames (minor defects to the frames). On reverse attribution to Nicola Cassisa

Estimate € 3,500 - 4,000