Lot n° 202  | Auction 317

Alexander Calder ( LAWTON  1898 - NEW YORK  1976 )

Estimate € 33,000 - 36,000

Sold € 58,000

Auction: 11 December 2013 at 15:00

"Transumance" 1972 gouache su carta, cm 75x110 Firmato e datato 72 in basso a destra. Titolato al retro Provenienza Galerie Maeght, Parigi   "Transumance", 1972, gouache on paper Signed and dated 72 at bottom right. Titled on reverse Provenance: Galerie Maeght, Parigi

Estimate € 33,000 - 36,000

Sold € 58,000