Lot n° 196  | Auction 317

Felice Canonico ( Messina  1922 - Milano  1996 )

Estimate € 280 - 350

Sold € 250

Auction: 11 December 2013 at 15:00

"Pluviometro" 1962 olio e collage su tela, cm 50x70 Firmato, titolato e datato '62 al retro   "Pluviometro", 1962, oil and collage on canvas Signed, titled and dated '62 on reverse

Estimate € 280 - 350

Sold € 250