Lot n° 135  | Auction 317

Anselmo Bucci ( Fossombrone  1887 - Monza  1955 )

Estimate € 5,500 - 6,500

Sold € 5,000

Auction: 11 December 2013 at 15:00

"Il ferito - Guerra 1915-1918" 1915 olio su tela, cm 80x54 Firmato e datato 1915 in basso a destra. Firmato e titolato al retro   "Il ferito - Guerra 1915-1918", 1915, oil on canvas Signed and dated 1915 at bottom right. Signed and titled on reverse

Estimate € 5,500 - 6,500

Sold € 5,000