Lot n° 84  | Auction 314

Mario Vellani Marchi ( Modena  1895 - Milano  1979 )

Estimate € 2,800 - 3,000

Sold € 2,500

Auction: 12 November 2013 at 15:30

"Colline di Costermano" olio su compensato (cm 51x67), firmato e datato in basso a destra. Firmato, titolato e datato al retro. In cornice "Colline di Costermano" oil on plywood, signed and dated at bottom right. Signed, titled and dated on reverse. Framed

Estimate € 2,800 - 3,000

Sold € 2,500