Auction 314 / Lot n° 64

Mario Vellani Marchi

 (  Modena   1895  -  Milano   1979  )

"Spiaggia a Noli" 1937, olio su compensato (cm 40x52), siglato e datato in basso a destra. Firmato, titolato e datato al retro. In cornice "Spiaggia a Noli" 1937, oil on plywood, initialed and dated at bottom right. Signed titled and dated on reverse. Framed

Auction: 12 November 2013 at 15:30

Estimate 2,000 - 2,200€

Sold 1,800€