Auction 310 / Lot n° 82

Scuola russa, Rostov sec. XIX. Lotto di tre smalti raffiguranti l' Evangelista Matteo l' Evangelista Marco e la Venerazione della Madonna, in cornici di cui due d'argento (difetti) Russian school, Rostov 19th century. Lot comprising three framed enamels representing the Evangelist Matthew, the Evangelist Mark and the Veneration of the Mother of God. Two frames in silver (defects)

Estimate 400 - 500€

Sold 300€