Lot n° 290  | Auction 310

Vincenzo Ciardo ( Gagliano Del Capo  1894 -  1970 )

Estimate € 2,500 - 3,000

Sold € 2,000

Auction: 11 June 2013 at 15:00

"Paesaggio" olio su compensato (cm 40x50). Firmato in basso a sinistra. In cornice "Landscape" oil on plywood. Signed at bottom left. Framed

Estimate € 2,500 - 3,000

Sold € 2,000