Lot n° 123  | Auction 310

Estimate € 1,800 - 2,000

Sold € 3,000

Auction: 11 June 2013 at 15:00

Coppia di piccole console con sostegni in legno intagliato e dorato a figure di angeli portaceri a tutto tondo del sec. XVII, piani dipinti a finto marmo (cm 55x75x31) (difetti) Pair of small occasional tables with gilt and carved central feet representing angels, Faux-marble tops. 17th century (defects)

Estimate € 1,800 - 2,000

Sold € 3,000